History

Friday, February 3, 2017:  7 pm: Exit 65; 8 pm: John Myers Band; 9 pm: Andrew Leahey & The Homestead; 10 pm: Sweet Years; 11 pm: Guy Marshall; Midnight: The Billy Widgets

Saturday, February 4, 2017:  6 pm: Greg Horne Band; 7 pm: Good Guy Collective; 8 pm: Paperwork; 9 pm: Mic Harrison & The High Score; 10 pm: Electric Darling; 11 pm: The Departed: A Celebration of Artists Claimed by 2016 featuring a who’s who of local scenesters.


Thursday, January 28, 2016:  7pm – Jonathan Sexton & Jamie Cook; 8pm – The Jank; 9pm – Handsome & the Humbles; 10pm – Hellaphant

Friday, January 29, 2016:  7pm – The Pinklets; 8pm – The Lonetones; 9pm – Kevin Abernathy; 10pm – Tim Lee 3; 11pm – Psychic Baos; 12pm – Senryu

Saturday, January 30, 2016: 7pm – EmiSunshine; 8pm – Jennifer Niceley; 9pm – Lonesome Coyotes; 10pm – Heiskell; 11pm – Knoxville Tells Reunion (Todd Steed and friends celebrate the 14th anniversary of the 2002 release of the Suns of Phere’s homage to everything that makes Knoxville a cool place to live.


Thursday, January 29, 2015: 7pm – Subtle Clutch; 8pm – Brandon Fulson & The Realbillys; 9pm – Matt Woods; 10pm – Rus Harper & Psychotic Behavior

Friday, January 30, 2015:  7pm – The BluePrint; 8pm – Plunderphonics; 9pm – Madre; 10pm – Hudson K; 11pm – Bobby Bare Jr.’s Young Criminals’ Starvation League; 12pm – Big Bad Oven

Saturday, January 31, 2015:  7pm – Bark; 8pm – Run Jump &Throw Like A Girl (Scott Miller & Jeff Bills from the V-Roys with Todd Steed); 9pm – Cutthroat Shamrock; 10pm – Marina Orchestra; 11pm – Neil Young Tribute


Thursday, January 30, 2014: 7pm – Knoxville songwriters perform original tunes and talk about their creative process.  Hosted by Tim Lee; Featuring: Kevin Abernathy, Black Atticus, Christina Horn, Mike McGill, and Sam Quinn; 9pm – Greg Horne Band

Friday, January 31, 2014:  7pm – Jodie Manross; 8pm – Dixie Ghost; 9pm – Barstool Romeos; 10pm – The French; 11pm – CrumbSnatchers; 12am – Teenage Love

Saturday, February 1, 2014:  7pm – Jamie Cook; 8pm – John Myers Band; 9pm – Donald Brown; 10pm – JC & the Dirty Smokers; 11pm – Senryu; 12am – WayneStock Finale: Tribute to Lou Reed


Friday,  February 1, 2013:  Black Atticus – 7 p.m.; Kevin Abernathy – 8 p.m.; Con Hunley w/Mic Harrison & The High Score – 9 p.m.; The Rockwells – 10 p.m.; The Mutations – 11 p.m.; Yak Strangler – midnight

Saturday, February 2, 2013: Kukuly & The Gypsy Fuego – 7 p.m.; Dor L’Dor – 8 p.m.; Guy Marshall – 9 p.m.; Sam Quinn & Taiwan Twin – 10 p.m.; Johnny Astro & The Big Bang – 11 p.m.; Waynestock Finale – midnight


Thursday, February 2, 2012: 7pm – Singer/Songwriters  Kevin Abernathy, Jeff Barbra, Sarah Pirkle, Greg Horne, Jay Clark; 8:15 – Jack Rentfro & the Apocalypso Quartet; 9:15 – Ian Thomas; 10:15 – Christabel & the Jons

Friday, February 3, 2012:  8pm – Sara Schwabe & Her Yankee Jass Band; 9 – The Lonetones; 10 – RB Morris; 11 – Tim Lee 3; 12 – King Super & the Excellents; 1am – Magic Hu$tle (LiL iFFy, Tom Ato & more)

Saturday, February 4, 2012:  8pm – The French; 9 – The Theorizt; 10 – Todd Steed & the Suns of Phere; 11 – Senryu; 12 – All-Star Tribute to Phil Pollard
featuring members of the Band of Humans


Thursday, January 27, 2011: SONGWRITERS-IN-THE-ROUND: Greg Horne, Jake Winstrom, Sean McCollough, Steph Gunnoe, PLUS MORE! ALSO FEATURING: The Bearded and Hudson K

Friday, January 28, 2011: 7 pm – Quartjar; 8 pm – Todd Steed & the Suns of Phere; 9 pm – Kevin Abernathy Band; 10 pm – Mic Harrison & the High Score; 11 pm – The Melungeons; 12 mid – The Drunk Uncles

Saturday, January 29, 2011: 7 pm – Katie & the Bass Drums;  8 pm – Westside Daredevils;  9 pm – Tim Lee 3; 10 pm – RB Morris; 11 pm – Senryu; 12 mid – Psychotic Behavior (with members of White Chapel)